Skip to main content

The Nelson A. Rockefeller Center
Dartmouth College
6082 Rockefeller Hall
Hanover, NH 03755 USA
603 646-3874
Rockefeller Center
rocky logo

Graduates with a Minor in Public Policy

Graduates, with majors listed

2010, 2011, 2012

2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009

2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004

1999

2013

  • Ashley Afranie-Sakyi WGST
  • Natalia Agredo PSYC
  • Michael Altamirano GOVT
  • Jaya Batra EBIO
  • Lindsay Brewer GOVT
  • Caroline Buck GOVT
  • Kelsey Byrd GEOG
  • Cathy Chen ECON Mod with COSC
  • Stephen Cheung GOVT
  • Mason Cole ECON
  • Richard D'Amato ECON
  • William Danaher ECON
  • Troy Dildine PSNS
  • Angela Dunnham AAAS
  • Carolyn Gaut GOVT
  • Austin Goldberg GOVT
  • Grace Hart HIST
  • Jacob Hickson ECON
  • Elizabeth Hoffman WGST
  • Leigh Humphries BIOL
  • Katharine Kranenburg PSYC
  • Josh Lee ECON Mod with PBPL Minor
  • Samuel Lewis HIST Mod with ECON
  • Virginia Miller ENGS Mod with PBPL Minor
  • Kali Montecalvo ECON Mod with PBPL Minor
  • Stephanie Pareja-Fernandez ECON
  • Galen Pospisil ECON
  • Eliza Relman HIST
  • Michael Sanchez ECON
  • Katherine Schade ECON
  • Benjamin Schifberg PSNS
  • Janet Vargas SOCY Mod with PBPL Minor
  • Roanna Wang ECON
  • Grant Warren ECON
  • Morgan Wharton PSNS
  • Sarah Wildes BIOL
  • Anqi Yang ENGL

 

 2012

  • Kunal Arya ECON
  • Elizabeth Ballantyne BIOL
  • William Bishop MATH
  • Travis Blalock NAS
  • Nina Brekelmans AMES
  • Christopher Chavis SOCY modified with PBPL
  • Andrew Clay GOVT
  • Ann Corrin GEOG modified with ECON
  • Laura Diez ENVS
  • Zoe Friedland HIST
  • Marissa Greco ENVS
  • William Hix GOVT
  • Laura Kier ENGS modified with PBPL
  • Carissa King ENGS modified with PBPL
  • Lisa Koenig PSNS
  • David Lumbert GOVT
  • Kayasha Lyons HIST
  • Brendan Mahoney ECON
  • Jessica Merry GOVT
  • Kathleen Meyer ENVS
  • Ariel Murphy GOVT
  • Matthew Oatway ENGL
  • Akikazu Onda GEOG
  • Alexi Pappas ENGL
  • Raza Rasheed GOVT
  • Michael Root BIOL
  • Melissa Saphier GOVT
  • Amrita Sankar GOVT
  • Benjamin Schenk GOVT
  • David Silver GOVT
  • Madeline Sims COLT modified with MDRN
  • Cole Sulser ENGS modified with PBPL
  • Ryan Tincher GOVT
  • Chinedu Udeh HIST
  • Jordan-David Wallace ENGS modified with PBPL
  • Christopher Whitehead HIST
  • Rene Zelaya ENGS modified with PBPL

2011

  • Monica Balanoff AMES
  • Lauren Bowman HIST
  • Emily Broas GEOG
  • Catherine Burkhard GEOG
  • Kelsey Clark GOVT/AMES
  • Karen Doster GOVT
  • Elisabeth Ericson GEOG
  • Tyler Ford GOVT
  • Brian Freeman GOVT
  • Tomas Jagelka ECON
  • Michael Kasper ECON
  • Kristen Liu GEOG
  • Alexandra Mahler-Haug GOVT
  • Hope McIntyre ENG modified with PBPL
  • Cameron Nutt ANTH
  • Danielle O'Bannon HIST
  • Oghenetega Ogban ENG modified with PBPL
  • Chase Raines BIOL
  • Charles Scott GOVT
  • Christine Souffrant ENGL
  • Zachary Stolzenberg MATH
  • Derek Summerville HIST modified
  • Tiffany Tai GOVT
  • Caroline Ward HIST 

2010

  • Nicholas Barber GOVT
  • Morgan Becker ECON
  • Benjamin Beckerman GOVT
  • Allyson Bennett HIST
  • Benjamin Campbell ANTH
  • Maura Cass ANTH modified with AMES
  • Steven Cheng ECON/PSYC
  • Michael Coburn GOVT
  • Schuyler Evans GOVT
  • Laura Gardner PSYC
  • Rebecca Goldberg ARTH
  • Margaret Goldstein PSYC
  • Delia Gorman PSYC
  • Jessica Guthrie SOCY
  • Adam Halpern-Leistner GOVT
  • David Imamura GOVT
  • Vicki Javier GEOG
  • Boyd Lever CHBP
  • Zachary Mason FAMS
  • Brendan McVeigh HIST
  • Elizabeth Mitchell ECON
  • Alicia Modeen GEOG
  • Louisa Pollard HIST
  • Joanna Pucci ECON modified with GEOG
  • Ian Rorick ECON
  • William Roth REL modified with AMEA
  • Blair Sullivan ENGL
  • Daniel Thele GEOG
  • Darneesh Thornton-Johnson GEOG
  • Frances Vernon GEOG
  • Ashley Walker AMEA
  • Charles Warthen GOVT
  • Chris Zablocki HIST

2009

  • Catherine Amble PSNS
  • Rembert Browne SOCY modified with GEOG
  • Molly Chafe GOVT
  • Roopa Chari ENVS
  • Lee Cooper REL
  • Caitlin Cunningham GEOG
  • Kahlie Dufresne GOVT
  • Mary Flanigan GOVT
  • Jillian Hamma ENGL
  • Brenna Jenny ECON
  • Sarah Johnston ECON
  • Marissa Knodel ENVS
  • Kaili Lambe WGST
  • Meghan Lawrie SOCY
  • DeVon Mosley CLST
  • Jennifer Murray SOCY
  • Dylan Nelson GOVT
  • Devin O'Connor HIST
  • Raymond Rodriguez SOCY
  • Kelsey Sheehan PSNS
  • Shawna Whitehat WGST
  • Tara Wohlgemuth ENVS/LACS
  • Jeannie Wong BIOL
  • Han-Lu Yang PSNS

2008

  • Elise Braunschweig GEOG
  • Adria Buchanan GEOG
  • Peter Chau HIST
  • Corey Chu GOVT/PSYCH
  • Caitlin Crowe GEOG
  • Patrick Dooley ECON
  • Claire Dunning HIST
  • Samuel Fisher ECON
  • Joshua Hurd ENVS
  • Robert King PHIL/PSYCH
  • Andrew Klein ENVS
  • Andrea Lesser PSYC
  • Amy Linn ENVS
  • Tatyana Liskovich GOVT
  • Emily Liu GOVT
  • Brian McMillan GOVT
  • Evan Meyerson GOVT
  • Jordan Nahas-Vigon PSYC
  • Jessica Peet HIST
  • Ian Tapu NAS
  • Stephanie Zamorano GOVT

2007

  • Lauren Altschuh ENGS
  • Julie Chang CLST
  • Shane Colegrove ENVS
  • Brian Donaldson ECON
  • Maia Fedyszyn GOVT
  • Kevin Hudak GOVT
  • Alexander Kehl HIST
  • Charles Kircher CHBP
  • Rebecca Krystosek GOVT
  • Terence Leong GOVT
  • Andrew Mackin AMES
  • Alan McPhaul SOCY
  • La Von Morgan AMES/FRST
  • Nikolas Nartowicz GOVT
  • Jaime Padgett PHIL
  • Shreya Patel BIOL
  • Patrick Pfeiffer ENVS
  • William Rollins GOVT
  • Yana Rozental
  • Kate Van Brunt SPLA
  • Jeffrey Wilkerson GEOG

2006

  • Scott Abramson
  • Margaret Berthiaume
  • Jiamin Chen
  • Elvina Chow
  • Jessica Clem
  • Tracey Fung
  • Elizabeth Hadzima
  • Jared Hyatt
  • Kathryn Jaxheimer ECON
  • Yichen Jia
  • Kathleen McManus
  • Adam Michaelson ENGL
  • Lacey Neahr
  • Oyebola Olabisi ECON
  • Helen Parsons GOVT
  • Danielle Penabad GOVT
  • Katie Racicot Pre-Med
  • Calvin Richardson
  • Carolyn Rooke EARS
  • Benjamin Schwartz
  • Ann Scott

2005

  • Rachel Abramowitz GEOG
  • Margaret Cho GOVT
  • Kerry Conway GOVT
  • Genevieve Deppe PSYCH
  • Nicholoas Feltham GOVT
  • Vanessa Green ENVS
  • Alyssa Hochman SOCY
  • Stephanie Jean-Jacques HIST
  • Layne Moffett ENVS
  • Arthur Peterson ENVS
  • Lauren Ross BIOL
  • Krista Sande-Kerback GEOG
  • Christian Weeks GOVT

2004

  • Susan Edwards SOCY
  • Rebecca Ehrlichman SOCY
  • Kathryn Hinton HIST
  • Gregory Klein HIST/ENVS
  • Tate LeFevre ANTH
  • Meredith Liu ECON
  • Ashley Massey ENVS
  • Nubia Solomon SOCY
  • Sarah Stoller PSYC
  • Johanna Willer ECON

2003

  • Oliver Bernstein COLT
  • Sunil Bhagavath ECON
  • Kumar Garg GOVT
  • Adam Goldberg GOVT
  • Rachel Osterman HIST
  • Maura Pritchard SPAN/SOCY
  • Monique Seguy ENGL
  • Joshua Stabiner COSC
  • Jennai Williams SOCY/HIST

2002

  • Heidi Ellenbecker GOVT
  • Thea Ellis SOCY
  • Ruhamah Shek HIST/SART
  • Yelena Shklovskaya ECON
  • Whitney Stevens GOVT

2001

  • David Gacioch GOVT
  • Amy Hooper GOVT
  • Carrie Hoverman ECON
  • Matthew Kuhn GEOG
  • Amanda Molk GOVT
  • Roshan Shah CHEM
  • Shasta Smith SOCY/GOVT
  • Erick Viorritto BGEN
  • Kim Vu PSYC

2000

  • Carolyn Fusfeld ECON
  • Sarah Garman ENVS
  • Jason Giordano ECON
  • Karen Mengers-O'Brien ENVS
  • Melissa Metzler ENVS
  • Jason Rubinstein GOVT
  • Andrew Rymer GOVT
  • Lauren Tulp ENVS

1999

  • Thomas Adair GOVT
  • Clancy Broxton HIST
  • Allison Brugg ANTH
  • Jonathan Hummel GOVT
  • Seth Kelly PHIL
  • Christopher Nybo GOVT
  • Ara Walline ENCW

Last Updated: 12/6/13