The Nelson A. Rockefeller Center for Public Policy and the Social Sciences

Rockefeller Leadership Fellows Alumni

Class of 2017 Rockefeller Leadership Fellows

Front Row (left to right): Asaf Zilberfarb, Brendan Barth, Meghana Mishra, Taylor Ng, Morgan Sandhu, Sarah Han, Nicole Castillo, Kevin Donahoe, and Deep Singh 

2nd Row (left to right): Shivam Chadha, Mary Sieredzinski, Regan Plekenpol, Alisa White, Shaun Sengupta, Julia Marino, Priya Ramaiah, Kalie Marsicano, and Jonathan Busam

3rd Row (left to right): Carter Sullivan, Benjamin Rutan, Terence Hughes, Cedar Farwell, Alexander Chivers, Arun Ponshunmugam (withdrew), Chileta Dim, and Devyn Greenberg

Class of 2016 Rockefeller Leadership Fellows

Front Row (Left to right): Inviolata S. Chami, Lauren K. Martin, Julia Pomerantz (RLF Program Assistant), Soyeun Yang, Cecelia Shao

Second Row (Left to right): Sadhana Hall (Deputy Director), Grace M. Benjamin, Lauren S. Buchanan, Juhi Kalra, Feyaad Allie, Corey D. Stock*, Rui Zhang, Zonia R. Moore, Tatyana Bills (Program Officer)

Third Row (Left to right): Patrick Saylor^, Shaitalya S. Vellanki, William Kerin, Andrew Zhu, Jordyn N. Turner, Spencer B. Chu, Elijah T. Soko

Back Row (Left to right): Tucker E. Oddleifson, Austin B. Boral, Steven R. Povich, Ramtin Rahmani, Anthony R. Lafontant, Joshua D. Cox, Anne M. Smith

* Auditing the program.

^ Withdrew from the program.

 

Class of 2015 Rockefeller Leadership Fellows

Front Row: Christopher Allen, Annie Oppenheim, Luke Katler, Mary Peng, Anabelle Ferguson, Elizabeth Treacy, Tatsuro Yamamura; Second Row: Max Gottschall, Zach Schmidt, Ngozi Udeh, Lizzy Blackburn, Tendai Masangomai, Hannah Jung, John Howard, Patrick Campbell, Colin Walmsley; Third Row: Cade Cross, Nikki Sachdeva, Gillian O'Connell, Sara Peterson, Eli Derrow, Hugh Danilack, Lindsay Newton, Shoshana Silverstein, Will Hogan

Class of 2014 Rockefeller Leadership Fellows

Front row: Catie O'Sullivan, Taha Adib, Dela Kpo, Kristy Choi, Ayaan Roble, Eric Yang, Miriam Kilimo, Diana Ming; second row: Brandon DeBot, Neil Bhatt, Phoebe Racine, Alison Polton-Simon, Joe Miller, Amber Porter, David Lerner, Gus Ruiz Llopiz; third row: Justin Rosner, Joe Singh, Malcolm Leverett, Brenna Liponis, Connor Watumull, Hunter Kappel, Jay Dumanian, Morgan Sutherland, Nick Judson

Class of 2013 Rockefeller Leadership Fellows

Front Row: Elizabeth Hoffman, Anneliese Sendax, Hannah Hoyt, Priscilla Nguyen, Richard Asala; Middle Row: Sahil Joshi, Alice Liou, Roanna Wang, Stella Safari, Mahmud Johnson, Sarah Wildes, Sarah Wildes; Back Row: Trevor Nibbi, Galen Pospisil, Sarah-Marie Hopf, Ariel Shapiro, Sam Lewis, Paul Strauch, Zack Doherty, Danny Freeman; Missing From Photo: Will Lowry, Lusha Zhou, Jack Boger, Maha Malik

Class of 2012 Rockefeller Leadership Fellows

Front Row: Jeremy Kaufmann, Arielle Cannon, Ariel Murphy, Anna-Kay Thomas, Anoosha Reddy, Ethan Weinberg, Annie Saunders; Middle Row: Max Pillsbury, Danielle Levin, Amrita Sankar, Parker Phinney, Hikaru Yamagishi, Michelle Shankar, Joan Leslie; Back Row: Will Mueller, Wills Begor, Julius Bedford, Wade Islan, Josh Riddle, Rebecca Gotlieb, Matt Jorgensen, Jason Goodman

Class of 2011 Rockefeller Leadership Fellows

Front Row: Ming (John) Lee, Georgiana C.Smyser, Daniel R. Van Deusen, Fabeah Adu-Oppong, Emily T. Broas, Katherine E. Richardson Arnould; Second Row: Nicholas C. Downer, Joseph L. Coleman, Catherine N. Burkhard, Laura J. Zapata, Maya S. Granit, Christabell Dorcas N. Makokha; Third Row: Eric M. Durell, Sarah E. Frostenson, Kashay N. Sanders, Nana Amoah, Maria E. Fillas, Roni Nitecki; Back Row: Cameron T. Nutt, Matthew G. Dahlhausen, Fernando W. Rodriguez-Villa, Christopher R. Han

Class of 2010 Rockefeller Leadership Fellows

Front Row: Benjamin Campbell, Louisa Pollard, Alexander Lloyd, Alison B. Miller, Joanne Schneider, Derikka Mobley, Matthew Applegate, Jessica Guthrie, Joseph Santo; Back Row: William Schpero, Frances Vernon (withdrawn), Maura Cass, Joanna Pucci, Charles W. Friedland, Michael Brasher, David Knight, Uma Mullapudi; Missing in the Photo: Sarah Alexander, Tilman Dette, Roselina Harmony Gbe, Jensen Lowe, Andrew Peisch. RLF Student Assistant: Alexander Rivadeneira

Class of 2009 Rockefeller Leadership Fellows

Front Row: Dylan Nelson ‘09, Ashley Smith ‘09, Khiet Nguyen ‘09, Agatha Erickson ‘09, Radha Kulkarni ‘09, Lauren Farleigh ‘09

Middle Row: Sean Nelson ‘09, Taylor Dryman ‘09, Raymond Rodriguez ‘09, Brenna Hughes ‘09, Katherine Dutko ‘09, Annie Rittgers ‘09, John Beck ‘09

Back Row: Andrew Zabel ‘09, Lee Cooper ‘09, Adam Breuer ‘09, Lense Gebre-Mariam ‘09, Harshil Shah ‘09, Julian Thomas ‘09, Matthew Alkaitis ‘09, Jeffrey Kolovson‘09

Class of 2008 Rockefeller Leadership Fellows

Front row (left to right): Yasmin Mandviwala, Tyler Frisbee, Jared Westheim, Ankit Rastogi, Janet Smith, Jenny Ratner, Nova Robinson, Anne Greengard, Jennifer Auerbach-Rodriguez

Second row (left to right): Michael Heslin, Latif Nasser, Brian McMillan, Benjamin Robbins, Essien Ukanna, Hayley Steplyk, Nicole Newman, Jean Ellen Cowgill, Michael Belinsky

Back row (left to right): Ian Tapu, Anne Kasitaza, Christopher Knape

Pages

Close
The Nelson A. Rockefeller Center for Public Policy and the Social Sciences